srm logi

Directorate of Student Affairs

Core Team

Directorate of Student Affairs
Core Committee - Convenors, 2019 - 2020
S.No Name Reg. No. Department Year Contact No. DOMAIN NAME
1 Sanjana Benaje RA1611009010171 Biotechnology IV 7550167920 Cultural Secretary
2 R Gautham Kumar RA1611002010744 Mechanical IV 8248895581 Cultural Secretary
3 S.N.Dharun Babu RA1422281010011 Pharmacy V 8098489550 Cultural Secretary
4 S. Amrutha Varshini RA1611009010121 Biotechnology  IV 7550168192 Cultural Secretary
5 K S Mary Jonet RA1631503010044 Law IV 8754666776 Cultural Secretary
             
1 Rose Boben 1841301077 Bsc.hospitality and hotel administration  III 7559000129 Hospitality
2 Preethi.R 1741401074 IHM III 9710634455 Hospitality
3 M.Sushma RA1751001010193 Bachelor of Business Administration III 8309063777 Hospitality
4 S.Sri Satya Pavan RA1711003010387 CSE III 8500677988 Hospitality
5 S.Haricharan RA1611003010268 Computer Science and Engineering  IV 8328210385 Hospitality
             
1 Kodati Abhiram RA1611003010225 CSE IV 8919646482 Operations
2 T.Harsha Vardhan RA1611003010053 CSE IV 8919340285 Operations
3 Aravind V RA1611002010775 MECHANICAL IV 9488669255 Operations
4 Peram venkata Jaya Devendra Reddy RA1711004010302 ECE III 7093419574 Operations
5 Gadireddy Pavan RA1611011010066 Automobile Engineering IV 9642644605 Operations
             
1 E.Femilsha RA1621004010010 Allied health science  IV 9489935633 Prize Distribution & Certificate
2 Shaheen P M RA1611003010218 CSE IV 7012464602 Prize Distribution & Certificate
3 Anoushka Kamath RA1611014010068 Genetic Engineering IV 9611197722 Prize Distribution & Certificate
4 Sanjana Devi .D RA1731241010031 BCA - Computer Applications III 7358203804 Prize Distribution & Certificate
             
1 Naasic S RA1611007010001 Chemical engineering  IV 9842981832 Transport and Accommodation
2 Dhaejeshwar K R RA1611001010172 Civil IV 7339227682 Transport and Accommodation
3 Subiksha  Ra1611023010009 Nanotechnology  IV 9677294846 Transport and Accommodation
4 Sathish kumar. K RA1711005010284 EEE III 8883805974 Transport and Accommodation
             
1 Kudithipudi Sravan Chowdary  RA1611005010360 EEE IV 8919603848 Campus Deco
2 V.Meghanethra RA1611004010321 ECE IV 9182931592 Campus Deco
3 Kushal Vamsi Boddeda  RA1611003010226  CSE IV 8939298559 Campus Deco
             
1 Shaurya Singh Slathia RA1611008010519 IT IV 8752016781 Informals
2 Yash Kaushik RA1611003010668 CSE IV 8428250266 Informals
3 Pudi Nikhil  RA1711003010406 CSE III 9003069437 Informals
4 Sneh Gupta RA1611002010719 Mechanical  IV 8770880599 Informals
             
1 Prodorshika Ghosh RA1711009010077 Biotechnology III 8017427846 Sponsorship
2 Abhinay Gonuguntla RA1611004010708 ECE IV 7550172995 Sponsorship
3 Jaydeep Patel RA1711003010522 CSE III 9408010507 Sponsorship
4 Arjun vipulbhai bhut RA1711008010148 IT III 7016133664 Sponsorship
5 Mohak Bakshi RA1611003010948   IV 7550172823 Sponsorship
6 Rahul Dev Bellamkonda RA1711017010047   III 9505242662 Sponsorship
             
1 Piyush RA1611004010333 ECE IV 7305501088 Tech Team
2 Aman Gupta RA1611019010080 Aerospace IV 8882778153 Tech Team
             
1 Syed Nijas RA1611018010097  Mechatronics  IV 8220527809 Public Relations
2 Debanjana Chakraborty  RA1711003010212  CSE III 9830471957 Public Relations
3 Bharat Loknath Maru RA1611002010832 Mechanical IV 8712768572 Public Relations
4 Shiladitya Biswas RA1611002010736 Mechanical IV 7551067118 Public Relations
             
1 Brishti Hazra RA1711003010171 CSE III 8334000356 Content Team
2 Akshat Tiwari RA1611003010057   IV 9952091662 Content Team
             
1 C.Kiruthika Shalini RA1611004010322 ECE IV 9952907890 Publicity/Social Media
2 Jithendran.S RA1611007010030 Chemical Engineering  IV 9677140657 Publicity/Social Media
3 Raaj Pravin K RA1611002010717 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING IV 7339362604 Publicity/Social Media
4 Dhruveel Jain RA1711003010771 CSE III 9001984145 Publicity/Social Media
             
  Shaik Fareed RA1611004010337 ECE IV 7036797696 Outreach
2 D Yatin Vamsi RA1611004010249 ECE IV 8019787045 Outreach
             
1 Abhishek Madan RA1611004010459 ECE IV 8939432728 Hostel Representative         (Boys Hostel)
             
1 Mohd. Taha Banatwala RA1721002010011 Medical-Allied sciences III 9176909152 EMCEE
2 Samreen Abbas RA1711004010627  ECE III 7338376505 EMCEE
3 Samraj Singh Khokar RA1811019010095 Aerospace engineering II 7745059818 EMCEE
             
1 Parthiban R RA1731241010136 BCA III 9688407414 MEDIA
2 Giridhar RA1831002010013 Viscom II 8870766923 MEDIA
             
1 Kiran Venkatesh RA1631503010043 LAW IV 9962192426 P.R.O.
2 Sakshi Sarda RA1811009010184 Bio-Tech II 9346005151 P.R.O.
3 Nandita Mishra RA1811029010050   II 9867145074 P.R.O.
             
1 Santhosh Kumar RA1611007010017   IV 9629667501 PTF Secretary
2 Rohit T G RA1611023010007   IV 7702733888 PTF Secretary