Dermatology Faculty List

 
SL. NO NAME OF THE FACULTY QUALIFICATION PRESENT DESIGNATION  REGISTRATION NO. DATE OF JOINING
1 Dr. MURALI NARASIMHAN MBBS., MD., DNB PROFESSOR & HEAD 67812 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 16.04.2007
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 17.4.2012
PROFESSOR 18.03.2017
2 Dr.PRABHAVATHY MBBS., MD., D.D PROFESSOR  30606 PROFESSOR 06.04.2017
3 Dr. S.D. FERNANDES MBBS., MD ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 42071 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 28.10.2007
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 01.10.2010
4 Dr. R. RAMACHANDRAN MBBS., MD ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 85335 ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 01.07.2015
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 01.02.2019
5 Dr. K. GOPALAKRISHNAN MBBS., MD ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 84077 SENIOR RESIDENT 1.11.2014
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 26.08.2015
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 04.05.2019
6 Dr. PRIYA CINNA. T. DURAI MBBS., MD.,  SENIOR RESIDENT 83885 SENIOR RESIDENT 04.07.2019
7 Dr. S. MUTHUBHARATHI MBBS., DDVL SENIOR RESIDENT 77602 RESIDENT 19.11.2010
SENIOR RESIDENT 1.10.2012
8 Dr. DHIVYA S MD - III YEAR JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 110148 JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 25.05.2017
9 Dr. KUTTI SAI SWETHA MD - III YEAR JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 105447 JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 25.05.2017
10 Dr. JEGADISH N MD - III YEAR JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 106329 JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 25.05.2017
11 Dr. ABHISHEK KUMAR MD - III YEAR JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 78605 JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 25.05.2017
12 Dr.GAYATHRI A MD - II YEAR JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 123183 JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 02.05.2018
13 Dr. DEVI SANGEETHA A MD - II YEAR JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 97729 JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 02.05.2018
14 Dr.NIVETHITHA A C MD - II YEAR JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 122886 JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 02.05.2018
15 Dr.PREETHI M MD - II YEAR JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 122267 JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 02.05.2018
16 Dr.VALARMATHI. S  MD - I YEAR JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 89261 JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 30.03.2019
17 Dr. ARUN VIGNESH. T  MD - I YEAR JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 128369 JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 21.04.2019
18 Dr. MAYANK LAGOO  MD - I YEAR JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 8437/2018 JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 19.04.2019
19 Dr.NITHILA. C  MD - I YEAR JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 135802 JUNIOR RESIDENT / PG 01.04.2019

Non Teaching Staff

SL.NO

NAME OF THE STAFF

DESIGNATION

01

Mr. Suresh. K 

Computer Operator

02

Mr. Jayachandran

Office Assistant