Special Interest Groups (SIG)

S.No.

Group Name

Faculty Head

Faculty Members

1.

Biometrics  and Bio Informatics

Dr. C.Malathy

  • Dr. Annapoorani
  • Dr.G. NIRANJANA
  • Ms.Vidhya.J.V
  • Mrs.Kanmani S P
  • Ms.NithyaKalyani A
  • Mrs.Girija S
  • Mrs.Gayathri M
  • Mrs. Usha Suganya
  • Mr.M.Rajasekaran
  • Mr.N.Praveen
  • Mr.Saminathan S

2.

Data Mining and Big Data Analytics

Dr. E.Poovammal

  • Mrs.Akilandeswari.P
  • Mrs.R.Vidhya
  • Mrs.C.Jayavarthini
  • Mrs.B.Ida Seraphim
  • Mrs.Saranya S. S
  • Mrs.J.Prathipa
  • Mrs.Sindhu C
  • Ms.Mahalakshmi.P
  • Mrs.R.RADHA
  • Mrs.Saranya P
  • Ms.D.Viji
  • Mrs.R.LAVANYA
  • Mrs.M.UMA DEVI
  • Mrs.Aswathy K Cherian
  • Ms.Harini M
  • Mr.M.Eliazer
  • Dr. S.Thenmalar
  • Ms. B.Sowmiya
  • Mr. Oswald c
  • Mr. P.C.Karthik

3.

Security, Privacy and Trust Computing

Dr.Revathi Venkatraman

  • Dr. Arunava Roy
  • Mrs.R.Mangalagowri
  • Mrs.G.K.Sandhia
  • Mr.Jothi Kumar C
  • Mrs.ABIRAMI.G
  • Ms.Vaishnavi Moorthy
  • Dr.SASIKALA E
  • Mrs.S.Sharanya
  • Mr.Sibi Amaran
  • Mrs.P.RENUKA DEVI
  • Ms.R.Brindha
  • Mrs.Ramaprabha.J
  • Mr.Prabu Shankar
  • Dr.C.N.S.Vinoth Kumar
  • Dr.K.Pradeep
  • Dr.K.P. Vijayakumar
  • Mrs.M. Hema
  • Dr. M. Prakash

4.

Smart Communication Society

Dr.R.Jebakumar

  • Mrs.P.VISALAKSHI
  • Mrs.K.R.Jansi
  • Mr.M.ARULPRAKASH
  • Mr.Pradeep S
  • Mr.C.Santhanakrishnan
  • Mr.R.Subash
  • Mr.M.karthikeyan
  • Ms.Vijayalakshmi

5.

Cyber Physical Systems 

Dr. A. Jeyasekar

  • Dr. R. Annie Uthra
  • Mrs Priya.S
  • Mrs A.L.Amutha
  • Mrs.A.JACKULIN MAHARIBA

6.

Smart Sensor Networks

Dr.M.Pushpalatha

  • Mr.T.BALACHANDER
  • Mrs.S.Poornima
  • Mrs.A.Meenapriyadharsini
  • Dr.R.Kayalvizhi
  • Mr.M.V Ranjith Kumar
  • Mrs G.Vijayalakshmi
  • Dr. P.Madhavan
  • Mr.BRISKILAL.J
  • Ms.M.Vaidhehi
  • Dr.S.Babu

7.

Soft Computing

Dr.S.S.Sridhar

  • Dr.V.V.Ramalingam
  • Mr.S.SARAVANAN
  • Dr. C.Vijayakumaran
  • Mr.R. RAJKUMAR
  • Dr. Anand Mehta
  • Dr.R.I.Minu

 

8.

Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning

Dr. S.Prabakaran

  • Mr. T SENTHIL KUMAR
  • Ms.Saranya.P
  • Mr.U. M. PRAKASH
  • Mr. MANOJ KUMAR
  • Ms. D.Vanusha
  • Dr. S. Usha Kiruthika.
  • Ms A. Alice Nithya
  • Dr.B.Baranidharan
  • Dr.Saad Yunus Sait
  • Ms.Devakunchari R

 

9.

Digital Image Processing

Dr.D.Malathi

  • Mrs. DORATHI JAYASEELI J D
  • Mr K.Senthil kumar
  • Dr. Mangalraj

10.

Software Defined Communication Networking

Dr.B.Amutha

  • Mrs.T.Manoranjitham
  • Mr.V.DEEBAN CHAKRAVARTHY
  • Mrs.Jeya R
  • Mr.JAGADEESAN S
  • Dr.K. Sree Kumar
  • Mrs K.Deeba
  • Mr.Karthik Nanmaran
  • Ms. D.Vathana
  • Mr.C.Rajesh Babu
  •  M.Revathi
  • Dr.T.Sujithra
  • Dr.J.Kalaivani

11.

Natural Language Processing  and Regional Language Computing

Dr. C.N.Subalalitha

  • Dr.A.Pandian
  • Mrs.R.Anita
  • Mr.S.INIYAN
  • Ms.Brindha R
  • Mr.Senthil Raja
  • R.Srinivasan
  • Dr.G.Manju
  • Mrs.S.KIRUTHIKA DEVI

 

12.

IOT and Cloud Computing

Dr.M.Murali

  • Mrs.K.M.Uma Maheswari
  • Mrs.R Yamini
  • Mrs.T.Y.J.NAGAMALLESWARI
  • Mr.J.Selvin Paul Peter
  • Mrs S.Nagadevi
  • Mrs.Jayapradha
  • Dr.D.Rajeswari
  • Dr.R.Naresh
  • Dr.S.Ramamoorthy

13.

Service Oriented Architecture & Web services

Mr. B.Muruganatham

  • Mr.S.Ganesh Kumar
  • Mr.S.Murugan
  • Mr.A.M.J Muthu Kumaran

14.

Parallel Computing

Dr. S. Selvakumar

  • Dr. Parthiban