List of Selected Students under Chancellor Constituency Scholarship 2020-21

Annoncements Description: 
List of Selected Students under Chancellor Constituency Scholarship 2020-21

 

SRMIST Founder Chancellor and Perambalur MP, Dr. T. R Paarivendhar is providing free education to 300 academically good students, falling under low-income bracket and hailing from Perambalur Lok Sabha Constituency, under the Chancellor Constituency Scholarship instituted at SRM Institute of Science and Technology (SRMIST). The beneficiaries of this scholarship will receive 100% tuition fee waiver throughout the duration of their programme. Accordingly, applications were called for, from the Perambalur Lok Sabha constituency in September 2020. A total of 1084 applications were received. All applications were scrutinized by a selection committee and 300 candidates were shortlisted meeting the above said criteria. Allotments were made to 300 candidates to various degree programmes offered across all faculties of SRMIST, Kattankulathur campus. Provisional Allotment Letter (PAL) can be collected by the candidates at the Directorate of Admissions, SRMIST, Kattankulathur campus on or before 21.10.2020.

For further information contact: +91-044-27455510, 044-47437500

Monday – Saturday (except public holidays) 8:30 AM to 6:00 PM

Email: admissions.india@srmist.edu.in

 

List of Selected Students under Chancellor Constituency Scholarship 2020-21

Name

Date of Birth

Programme Allotted

KANISHK HARAN P

05-01-03

B.Tech Automobile Engineering

K.THEOPLUS KINGSLY

12-12-02

B.Tech Automobile Engineering

YESHWANTHKUMAR.S

15-06-03

B.Tech Automobile Engineering

GOBINATH D

12-10-02

B.Tech Automobile Engineering

SAROOTH

26-08-02

B.Tech Automobile Engineering

T. NITHISHKUMAR

23-02-03

B.Tech Automobile Engineering

MANOJ

04-07-03

B.Tech Automobile Engineering

SWETHA RAJ. J

03-03-03

B.Tech Automobile Engineering

NANDHAKUMAR N

15-01-02

B.Tech Automobile Engineering

SUJITH R

28-08-02

B.Tech Automobile Engineering

SIVAMONIKA V

08-01-03

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering

KAVIYA B

12-02-03

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering

SUDHARSINI M

30-04-03

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering

P.ANITHA

04-07-02

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering

SHALINI MS

13-01-03

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering

DHINESH

12-11-02

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering

SRINITHI T

19-02-03

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering

DHARANI G

03-03-03

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering

PAVITHRA E

12-11-02

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering

KABILAN S

15-01-03

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering

LOKESH A

01-12-03

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering

JEGAN M

15-10-02

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering

SAHITHYA

01-05-03

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering

DEEPAK P

05-08-03

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering

MOULISHA N

08-07-03

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering

CHITTRARASU

24-09-01

B.Tech Biotechnology

A.GUNAL

09-12-02

B.Tech Biotechnology

RAJESHWARAN

11-04-03

B.Tech Biotechnology

PARKAVI E

10-03-02

B.Tech Biotechnology

ANDREW LISHPAN

13-11-02

B.Tech Biotechnology

SINTHIYA S

02-04-03

B.Tech Biotechnology

S.SINTHIYA

02-04-03

B.Tech Biotechnology

AARTHI

27-06-03

B.Tech Biotechnology

AARTHI M

16-02-03

B.Tech Biotechnology

MAHALAKSHMI S

20-05-02

B.Tech Biotechnology

AADITHIYAN R

13-01-03

B.Tech Biotechnology

LOGARANJANI R

05-11-02

B.Tech Biotechnology

DHARSINI M

07-02-02

B.Tech Biotechnology

KANISHKA M

18-02-03

B.Tech Biotechnology

SATHYAMOORTHI. R

04-01-03

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

JAISURYA

04-01-03

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

HAREESH M

27-10-02

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

THIRISHA S

16-06-03

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

ARIVAZHAGAN

21-05-03

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

RUBANKUMAR S

31-03-20

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

T. VISHVAA

07-09-02

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

SANJAY RAM M

10-04-03

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

JAI SURYA J

30-08-02

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

RAGAVI.S

28-12-02

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

DRAVID R

03-03-03

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

PRABHU S

27-12-02

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

ABITHA S

29-08-02

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

SINDHUJA S

13-10-02

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

SATHEESHKUMAR R

05-06-02

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

JANARTHANAN C

11-04-03

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

T DHANUSH MANI

07-01-02

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

ABIMANU.R

23-04-02

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

KARTHIKEYAN P

17-09-02

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

BHARATH S

16-09-02

B.Tech Chemical Engineering

MADHAVAN S

10-03-02

B.Tech civil Engineering

S.PRATHEESH

24-03-03

B.Tech civil Engineering

PRAGATHESHVARAN S

08-11-02

B.Tech civil Engineering

AARTHY K

05-07-02

B.Tech civil Engineering

RAMESHBABU. R

25-06-03

B.Tech civil Engineering

DHANUSHRAJ M

25-03-03

B.Tech civil Engineering

KOWSIN V

29-10-02

B.Tech civil Engineering

GUNASEELAN R

30-04-03

B.Tech civil Engineering

KARTHIKEYAN B

16-11-02

B.Tech Civil Engineering

VIJAY K

28-01-03

B.Tech civil Engineering

VELLADURAI.J

24-05-02

B.Tech ECE

K KRISHNAMOORTHY

19-09-02

B.Tech ECE

JEEVA.M

14-07-03

B.Tech ECE

DHIVYA M

NA

B.Tech ECE

N.SRIGURU

13-12-02

B.Tech ECE

SELVAJEEVA R P

12-07-02

B.Tech ECE

NAVEEN RAJ. S

06-04-03

B.Tech ECE

A. ARUN

23-11-02

B.Tech ECE

S.SURYA

12-05-03

B.Tech ECE

ABIRAMI K

07-01-02

B.Tech ECE

H.KISHOREKUMAAR

22-11-02

B.Tech ECE

YESHWANTHKUMAR S

15-06-03

B.Tech ECE

FEMILA

02-08-03

B.Tech ECE

MU PAHALAVAN

08-11-02

B.Tech ECE

MEGHAVARSHINI K

07-08-03

B.Tech ECE

NANDHINI G

20-07-02

B.Tech ECE

AMRITHA J

02-03-03

B.Tech ECE

SIVASANKARI K

28-03-03

B.Tech ECE

NITYASREE G C

06-11-02

B.Tech ECE

DHARSHINI P

03-01-03

B.Tech ECE

YOGADHARSHINI A

08-11-02

B.Tech ECE

VIJAYAN

31-05-03

B.Tech ECE

SANTHASIVAM.A

10-01-03

B.Tech ECE

MANIYARASAN

27-10-02

B.Tech ECE

BHARATH C

25-05-03

B.Tech ECE

AJAY M

NA

B.Tech ECE

AISHWARYA

NA

B.Tech ECE

JAIRAKKESH R

NA

B.Tech ECE

JEYABALAJI R

NA

B.Tech ECE

SASMITHA

23-08-03

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

S.SUDHARSAN

23-08-03

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

C.KARTHIKEYAN

19-03-02

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

S. ABISHEK

28-08-02

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

JAWAHAR R

24-07-02

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

DHARANI.J

13-12-02

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

T.ANISH

08-09-02

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

ARUNESHVAR S

04-06-03

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

NAVEEN U

12-07-03

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

VINITH

12-12-00

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

BARATH S

09-06-03

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

R.NAVEEN

11-06-02

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

INDHUMATHI

20-08-03

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

H.MOHAMMED IBRAHIM

21-08-02

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

SUDHAHARAN

21-07-03

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

YESVANTH R

17-05-03

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

S SHAMITA

26-09-02

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

SAKTHI ARUN P

28-11-02

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

GOKUL RAJ

12-11-02

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

INDHUMATHI S

13-01-03

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

KIRUBAKARAN K

29-07-03

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

MUTHAIYA V

23-10-02

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

S.NARENDHIRAN

10-07-03

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

K.SANJAY

01-04-02

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

SHANMUGANATHAN M

10-12-02

B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

A.MOHAMED ASHARAF

10-05-03

B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

KESIKA S

06-08-02

B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

AJJEYAMIDHUREN

31-07-02

B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

PRAVEENKUMAR V

08-09-02

B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

HARIKRISHNA P

04-09-02

B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

SUTHEESH V

25-08-03

B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

HARIKRISHNA M

25-11-02

B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

KAVIYA P

12-10-02

B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

SAKTHIVEL S

24-04-03

B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

MUKISH S

25-12-02

B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

MADHAVAN B

03-01-02

B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

V.BAVANI

28-09-03

B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

DHANUSHKUMAR.M

13-07-03

B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

ARUNPRASATH S

14-10-02

B.Tech Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering

HARISH S

28-07-03

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

HARIHARAN A

22-12-02

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

V. SANTHOSH

13-08-03

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

B.AKILESH

25-11-02

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

R. KOTILINGESH

15-10-02

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

BALAKUMAR K

07-12-03

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

DANUSHRAM K

15-09-02

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

RAGUL V

11-04-02

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

DHINAKAR M

15-03-03

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

GOWSICKNATH S

09-04-03

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

PRAVEEN KUMAR K

15-06-03

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

M SANJAY

03-02-03

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

SITHARTHAN.C

22-06-02

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

ARUNPANDIYAN A

NA

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

KALAIVENTHAN

NA

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

HARIHARAN R

23-02-03

B.Tech Mechatronics

VIGNESH

24-11-02

B.Tech Mechatronics

KANAGAMUTHUMANI.K

09-02-02

B.Tech Mechatronics

S.RAJKAMAL

20-03-03

B.Tech Mechatronics

MADHANRAJ D

16-03-03

B.Tech Mechatronics

PRAVEEN KUMAR D

13-04-03

B.Tech Mechatronics

N.SUVEDHA

01-11-03

B.A. English

P. SABARMATHI

24-04-03

B.Com CS

PARTHASARATHY.L

26-09-02

B.Com CS

KANNAN K

30-08-02

B.Com CS

S.MADHU SHREE

24-09-03

B.Com ISM

SABITHA M

03-12-03

B.Com ISM

DHARNESH.S

24-08-02

B.Com ISM

PRASATH A

29-08-02

B.Com ISM

KIRUTHIKA D

01-03-03

B.Com ISM

V. SARATHY

21-06-03

B.Com ISM

STEEPAN C

15-04-03

B.Com ISM

SIRANJEEVI.D

28-03-01

B.Com ISM

K DHIVYA

22-03-02

B.Com ISM

E.ANNIE JESSICA

27-10-02

B.Design

MUTHU KRISHNAN G

16-06-02

B.MLT

GAYATHRI A

03-02-03

B.MLT

VIJAY KANNA M M

24-10-02

B.MLT

MAHESHWARAN. K

09-08-02

B.MLT

PRADEEPKUMAR R

18-03-03

B.Mlt

DHINAKARAN M

12-06-03

B.Mlt

GIRIDHARAN R

22-08-02

B.Mlt

MADHUTHINA M

15-05-03

B.Mlt

K. HEMALATHA

01-04-02

B.MLT

JEBARSAN G

17-10-02

B.Pharm

SHYAM SUNDAR T

20-06-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

N NANDHINI

23-03-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

SABARMATHI SA

26-03-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

GAYATHRI DEVI

08-04-02

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

SELVA PARKKAVI R

01-04-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

K.SETHUMADHAVAN

14-09-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

CHARUMATHI C

02-06-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

NAVANEETHA G

08-08-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

YOGESHWARI D

12-07-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

SIVA PRAKASH K

28-07-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

ROSHAN T

07-04-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

ARUNKUMAR.N

09-12-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

DURAIGOWTHAMAN K

18-06-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

JEGATHEESAN T

27-02-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

HARIHARAN J

13-03-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

C.SOWNDHARYA

28-05-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

DHINAGARSING S

11-02-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

NAVEEN RAJA M

30-01-02

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

JEEVITHA S

27-03-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

JAYASHANTH J

20-05-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

RAGUL RAGAVENDAR D

11-07-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

DEEPIKA G

22-03-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

DEEPIKA. G

22-03-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

KIRUBASHINI K

16-01-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

HARIHARAN P

04-06-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

GAYATHIRI M

09-08-03

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

HARIHARAN

02-12-02

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

PREETHA S

06-12-02

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

SUDHAN E

NA

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

R. THARUN SOWMIYA

01-04-02

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

J. ROHITH

01-04-02

B.Sc (Hons.) Horticulture

S.VINODHINI

27-06-03

B.Sc Biotechnology

KEERTHIVASAN P

25-10-02

B.Sc Computer Science

ARUNTHATHI.R

08-01-03

B.Sc Computer Science

SHANMUGAVADIVEL R

01-04-03

B.Sc Computer Science

SIVAKUMAR K

12-11-02

B.Sc Computer Science

DEEPAK V

10-01-02

B.Sc Computer Science

VIGNESHWARAN C

03-06-03

B.Sc Computer Science

BALAKUMAR. R

01-01-03

B.Sc Hotel Management

SAKTHIVEL G

12-12-02

B.Sc Hotel Management

R.MITHUN KUMAR

NA

B.Sc Hotel Management

PAVITHA

02-01-03

B.Sc Maths

SHALINE K

12-07-00

B.Sc Maths

GAYATHRI R

06-02-03

B.Sc Public Health

VIJAY C

01-01-03

B.Sc Public Health

V SANTHAKUMAR

30-06-03

B.Sc Public Health

RANJITHKUMAR V

30-01-03

B.Sc Public Health

ABARNA S

10-02-03

B.Sc Public Health

HARI KRISHNAN S

27-10-02

B.Sc Public Health

KARPAGA POOJA S

01-01-03

B.Sc Public Health

KEERTHANA P

02-01-03

B.Sc Public Health

DIVAKARAN K

03-12-02

B.Sc Public Health

VIGNESH.V

11-03-02

B.Sc Public Health

BHAVANI. R. K .

19-11-02

B.Sc Public Health

KAVIYA

27-10-02

B.Sc Public Health

MANISHA S

16-02-03

B.Sc Public Health

PRAVEENA

25-03-03

B.Sc Public Health

SANJAY N

17-10-02

B.Sc Public Health

HEMADHARSHINI R

10-02-02

B.Sc Public Health

SUGANYA M

11-04-03

B.Sc Public Health

S DHINESH

06-12-03

B.Sc Public Health

RAJKUMAR R

20-03-03

B.Sc Public Health

SWETHA

22-10-02

BBA

SULOCHANA

09-07-04

BBA

KANISHKA PREETHI A

30-06-03

BBA

SARMI S

16-09-01

BBA

SUBRAMANI.S

12-04-02

BBA

KUMARAN T

27-06-02

BCA

SENTHAMIL SELVAN

01-04-03

BOT

S JANARTHANAM

23-04-03

BOT

GUNASEELAN S

03-11-03

BOT

GIRIPRASATH.T

01-02-03

BOT

KAMALESH G

11-11-02

BOT

SULOCHANA V

21-11-02

BOT

MANISHA R

16-03-03

BPT

JAYA PRIYA V

27-03-03

BPT

DHANAPRIYA

09-11-02

BPT

AKALYA N

04-12-03

BPT

KATHIRESAN

28-08-02

BPT

UDHAYAPRAKASH R

02-11-01

BPT

M.MANO

30-08-03

BPT

ARUN A

05-01-03

BPT

JOEWILSON.P

28-06-03

BPT

SWEETY E

24-01-03

BPT

METHA R S

13-04-03

BPT

R.S.METHA

13-04-03

BPT

SRIHARIDHARSHAN J

25-12-02

BPT

JAYABALAJI R

17-06-03

BPT

SNEHA N

17-08-03

BPT

SANDHIYA J

03-11-02

BPT

PRIYADHARSHINI R

28-07-03

BPT

GAYATHIRI B

NA

MBA

JERIN TONY . C

12-06-00

MBA

YASHWANTHRAJ M K

27-02-00

MBA

R.VISHNU

19-10-98

MBA

KISHANANTH J

NA

MBA

K.ABINESH

27-06-00

MBA

GOKUL

23-06-00

MBA

KANNARASAN M

NA

MBA

VINTH G

22-09-97

MBA

VEERESH KUMAR

07-12-99

MBA

GUNAL. R

08-04-03

Diploma in Automobile

KAYALVIZHI R

03-05-02

Diploma in Computer Science

NIVASH R

09-03-03

Diploma in Computer Science

DHANAPRAKASH B

05-04-05

Diploma in Electrical

A.ANBAZHAGAN

NA

Diploma in Electrical

PRATHISH S

04-04-04

Diploma in Electronics

MANOJ.R

29-06-03

Diploma in Electronics

KAMALAKKANNAN V

22-01-05

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering